← All stocks

Stock news timeline · AQYLON

Aqylon Nexus

News timeline · Last 30 days

23 Aug 2026 – 21 Sep 2026 · Times in IST

Timeline updates
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
5
Bearish
0
Active days
5

News timeline

Showing 6 of 6 updates · Newest first

Saturday, 19 Sep 20261 update

AI sentiment: Neutral 84% confidence

JAMMS Buys 8.25L Aqylon Nexus Shares at ₹17.95

JAMMS Stock Brokers Pvt Ltd bought 825,000 shares of Aqylon Nexus Ltd at ₹17.95. Source: NSE Bulk Trades

Friday, 18 Sep 20261 update

AI sentiment: Bullish 52% confidence

Aqylon Nexus Sees Bulk Trade; Mansukh Securities Buys at ₹17.95

Aqylon Nexus Limited shares traded 1,696,700 units at Rs.17.95. Mansukh Securities & Finance executed a BUY trade on the stock. Source: NSE Bulk Trades

Wednesday, 16 Sep 20261 update

AI sentiment: Neutral 77% confidence

Kurjibhai Rupareliya Cuts Stake in Aqylon Nexus to 44.24%

Kurjibhai Premjibhai Rupareliya disclosed sale of 34,47,102 shares of Aqylon Nexus Ltd. Post-disposal, his holding in Aqylon Nexus Ltd reduced to 44.24% from 45.60%. Source: BSE

Friday, 04 Sep 20262 updates

AI sentiment: Neutral 92% confidence

Aqylon Nexus Names New MD, AGM on 30 Sept

Aqylon Nexus appoints new MD for 5 years; current MD resigns. AGM set for 30 Sept; e-voting from 27-29 Sept; new Independent Director added. Source: ScoutQuest

AI sentiment: Neutral 89% confidence

Aqylon Nexus Names Parth Rupareliya as MD & Chairperson

Aqylon Nexus Ltd appoints Parth Rupareliya as MD & Chairperson for 5 years starting 4th September 2026. Srivatsava Sunkara and Kiran Kumar Inampudi resign from MD, Chairperson, and Executive Director roles due to personal reasons. Source: BSE

Thursday, 27 Aug 20261 update

AI sentiment: Neutral 90% confidence

Sera Investments Sells 18L Aqylon Nexus Shares at ₹24.63

SERA INVESTMENTS sold 1,841,051 shares of Aqylon Nexus Ltd at ₹24.63. Source: NSE Bulk Trades